4847

Positions Held

Ministry Tenure
Elected to 16th Lok Sabha May 2014
Member, Standing Committee on Industry 1 Sep. 2014 - 31 Aug. 2016
Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Food Processing Industries Sep. 2014
Member, Standing Committee on Defence 1Sep. 2016 onwards

Personal Details

Date Of Birth 25 December 1982
Place Mumbai, Maharashtra
Political Party All India Trinamool Congress(AITC)
Academics B.E. (Computer Engineering)