Richard Hay

Positions Held

Ministry Tenure
Nominated to 16th Lok Sabha 23 July 2015
Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture 17 Aug. 2015 - 31 Aug. 2016
Member, Committee on Public Accounts 1 May 2016 - 30 April 2017
Member, Standing Committee on External Affairs 1 Sept. 2017 onwards
Member, National Monitoring Committee for Minorities` Education 28 Nov. 2017 onwards

Personal Details

Date Of Birth 09 Jun 1952
Place Thalassery, Distt. Kannur (Kerala)
Political Party Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP)
Academics M.Com, M.C.T. Educated at Dept. of Commerce & Management Studies and Dept. of Education, University of Calicut