Sudheer Ramchandr Gupta

Positions Held

Ministry Tenure
Member, Standing Committee on Commerce 1 Sept. 2014 - 31 Aug. 2017
Member, Committee on Estimates Member, Consultative Committee, Ministry of Chemicals & Fertilisers 3 Dec. 2014 - 30 April 2017
Member, Sub Committee-II, Committee on Estimates 3 July 2015
Member, Sub-Committee of the Committee on Estimates on the subject `Panchayati Raj 25 Aug. 2015
Member, Standing Committee on Water Resources 19 Oct. 2016 onwards
Member, Standing Committee on Railways 1 Sept. 2017 onwards

Personal Details

Date Of Birth 19 May 1959
Place Mandsour (Madhya Pradesh)
Political Party Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP)
Academics M.Com. Educated at Govt. College, Mandsour, Madhya Pradesh